Image

5KM

Category Name Time Race
Male Graeme Knott 16:21 Harwich, 2007
Male V40 Steve Throssell 17:10 Maidstone Parkrun, 2014
Male V50 Noel Lyons 17:49 Maidstone Parkrun, 2018
Male V60 Dave Morris 21:16 Rye, 2010
Female Nicola Susans 18:49 Ashford, 2011
Female V35 Nicola Susans 19:36 Maidstone Parkrun 2015
Female V45 Jane Bright 23:07 Dartford Track, 2007
Female V55 PJ Bowyer-Jones 22:55 Rye, 2011

5 Miles

Category Name Time Race
Male Graeme Knott 26:43:00 Great Bentley, 2007
Male V40 Gary Stock 26:45:00 Staplehurst, 2008
Male V50 Noel Lyons 30:51:00 Deal, 2018
Male V60 Dave Morris 36:14:00 Harvel, 2010
Female Nicola Susans 30:48:00 Harvel, 2011
Female V35 Caroline Terburgh 32:39:00 Harvel 5M, 2012
Female V45 Kim Howes 34:02:00 Mid Kent 5M, 2011
Female V55 PJ Bowyer-Jones 38:12:00 Mid Kent 5M, 2011

10KM

Category Name Time Race
Male Gareth Evans 33:30:00 Atlantic College, 2009
Male V40 Gary Stock 33:47:00 Whitstable, 2008
Male V50 Trevor Walker 39:39:00 Larkfield, 2012
Male V60 Dave Morris 44:52:00 Bluewater, 2010
Female Nicola Susans 38:37:00 Romney Marsh, 2012
Female V35 Sarah-Anne Mooney 41:12:00 Ashford, 2015
Female V45 Kim Howes 42:58:00 Staplehurst 2013
Female V55 Jane Bright 46:48:00 Quest, 2006

10 Miles

Category Name Time Race
Male Simon Hesketh 55:13:00 Weald of Kent, 2009
Male V40 Simon Hesketh 55:13:00 Weald of Kent, 2009
Male V50 Noel Lyons 00:59:49 Folkstone, 2018
Male V60 Dave Morris 01:13:39 Folkestone, 2013
Female Nicola Susans 01:04:41 Folkestone, 2015
Female V35 Nicola Susans 01:04:41 Folkestone, 2015
Female V45 Kim Howes 01:09:22 Canterbury, 2012
Female V55 Jane Bright 01:17:21 Hildenborough, 2006

Half Marathon

Category Name Time Race
Male Simon Hesketh 01:14:42 Paddock Wood, 2009
Male V40 Simon Hesketh 01:14:42 Paddock Wood, 2009
Male V50 Noel Lyons 01:21:34 Dartford, 2018
Male V60 Dave Morris 01:38:05 Paddock Wood, 2010
Female Nicola Susans 01:25:29 Paddock Wood, 2011
Female V35 Sarah-Anne Mooney 01:28:44 Headcorn, 2015
Female V45 Kim Howes 01:32:16 Tunbridge Wells, 2012
Female V55 Jane Bright 01:42:04 Paddock Wood, 2006

20 Miles

Category Name Time Race
Male Martin Taylor 02:06:24 Finchley, 2010
Male V40 Martin Taylor 02:06:42 Spitfire, 2012
Male V50 Ron Evans 02:24:23 Essex, 2011
Male V60 Dave Morris 02:51:55 Thanet, 2010
Female Nicola Susans 02:16:19 Spring Spitfire, 2011
Female F35 Sarah-Anne Mooney 02:22:51 Lydd, 2015
Female V45 Kim Howes 02:38:39 Thanet, 2010
Female V55 Jane Bright 02:54:39 Thanet, 2006

Marathon

Category Name Time Race
Male Steve Throssell 02:47:41 London, 2013
Male V40 Martin Taylor 02:52:48 London, 2012
Male V50 Ian Herrington 03:32:08 Lochabar, 2005
Male V60 Dave Morris 03:37:36 London, 2010
Female Nicola Susans 03:07:14 London, 2011
Female V35 Caroline Terburgh 03:15:01 London, 2012
Female V45 Kim Howes 03:22:23 London, 2013
Female V55 Jane Bright 03:46:48 Halstead, 2006

2nd Claim Records

Category Name Distance Time Race
Male V50 Philip Smith 1/2 marathon 01:29:29 Maidstone, 2005
Female V55 Jane Bright Marathon 03:45:24 London, 2005

Share this Post